The Bradley University Industrial Assessment Center (BD-IAC) provides free energy, productivity, and waste assessments to small and medium sized industrial facilities through funding provided by the US Department of Energy.

BD-IAC Activity Map
494 Assessments
4,685 Recommendations
5.13 Tbtu Energy Saving*
$62.68 million Cost Savings*
363 Students Trained
*Recommended Savings
Related Papers & Publications

2014
1 Papers / Publications
Mehta, D. Paul, " Thermal Sciences, Digital Technologies, and Energy Efficiency,", Proceedings of the International Conference on Heat Transfer, Fluid Mechanics, and Thermodynamics (HEFAT), Orlando, FL, July 14-16, 2014,

2013
3 Papers / Publications
Mehta, D. Paul & Albert Thumann, " Energy Engineering Handbook. 7th Edition, Prentice Hall,", 2013,
Mehta, D. Paul and Martin Wiesehan, " Sustainable Energy in Building Systems,", The 3rd International Conference on Sustainable Energy Information Technology (SEIT 2013), Halifax, Canada, June 25-18, 2013,
Mehta, D. Paul, " Waste Heat Recovery and Radiant Heating as Alternative Energy\International Conference on Renewable Energy and It’s Future in the Arab World. ICREFAW.,", Amman, Jordan, April 22-24, 2013,

2012
1 Papers / Publications
Mehta, D Paul and Vishnu R. Bongunuri, " Cost of Compressed Air as a Utility for Manufacturers,", 35th World Energy Engineering Congress, Atlanta, GA, 2012,

2011
3 Papers / Publications
Mehta, D. Paul and Ryan Esch, " Applications of Waste Heat Recovery in Automotive Manufacturing Related Industries.,", 15th International Research/Expert Conference., Prague, Czech Republic, 12-18 September, 2011,
Mehta, D. Paul and Ryan Esch, " Energy Efficiency Through Waste Heat Recovery in Automotive Manufacturing Related Industries,", The Society of Automotive Engineers (SAE) 2011 World Congress, COBO Center, Detroit, MI, April 12-14, 2011,
Mehta, D. Paul and Ryan Esch, " An Analysis of Waste Heat Recovery in Automotive Manufacturing Related Industries.,", Proceedings of the American Council on Energy Efficient Economy (ACEEE), Niagara Falls, NY, July 27-29, 2011,

2009
2 Papers / Publications
Mehta, D. Paul, " Applications of Advanced Transport Membranes for Energy Efficiency,", World Energy Congress (WEEC), Washington, D. C, 2009,
Mehta, D. Paul, " Impact of Industrial Assessment Centers on Energy Engineering Education.,", ASME IMECE, Orlando, FL, 2009,
Last Available Contact Information
Center Director Dr. Paul Mehta
Email buiac@fsmail.bradley.edu
Phone # +1 309-677-2611
Fax # +1 309-677-3453
Mailing Address Department of Mechanical Engineering
1501 W Bradley Ave
Peoria, IL 61625
Bradley University has trained 363 students
The following students have participated in IAC assessments with Bradley University since 2003, when student name tracking began.
The 39 students (in BOLD) have also been awarded IAC student certificates for exceptional participation.

Aaqib Ashraf Mohammed
Aaron Carbonneau
Aaron T Blanco
Abdul J. Mohammed
Abdul Shukoor
Abhilash Kalakuntla
Abhilash Mirupati
Abhiram Parupalli
Adam Dovalina
Adam Gibson
Adam Krejci
Adam Smetters
Adam Stark
Aditya Somanchi
Ahmed Mujtaba Khan
Alan Keefe
Alec Fender
Alejandro Murillo
Alexander Weck
Alyshia Haahn
Amol Nayak
Anand Gupta
Andrew Davis
Andrew Puhr
Anjana Rayavarapu
Anthony Galto
Anthony Gravina
Anuj Bhargava
Arif Hussain Mohammed
Arun Kumar Samudrala
Ashar Furquan
Austin Falconer
Austin Williams
Ayaz Mohammed
Badarish Narayana Karumuri
Barkha Sharif
Ben Jones
Ben Knipple
Ben Novak
Ben Swim
Benjamin Weil
Bhagiratha Bommareddy
Bhanu Kankanala
Bhanu Naga Raje Yarramanneni
Bhanu Naga Raje Yarranmaneni
Bhanu Sidhanth Poosa Raju
Bharani Kale
Bharat Sri Mani Krishna Devalla
Bhargav Bopanna
Bhargava Nalajala
Bhargava Reddy Karumuri
Bhaskar Shiva Kaja
Bradley A. Lemke
Bradley Werner
Brandon Larson
Brian Kroeter
Bryan Bebber
Calvin Quinn
Chaitanya Morla
Chaitanya Reddy Kodumula
Chaitanya Reddy Kudumula
Chandra Sekhar Velivolu
Chelsea Davitt
Chirstopher Leeson
Chris Agnoletti
Chris Churchill
Christopher Karl
Christopher Ketner
Craig Nelson
Dan Anderson
Dan Keshen
Daniel Kopec
Darin Carr
David Lippe
David Novalinski
Dev Abhishikth Bandi
Dhana Rekha Vasireddy
Diane Petersen
Dinesh Alluri
Dominic Lyles
Drew Klinedinst
Dustin Smith
Edward Delgado
Elena Dekova
Eli Landwehr
Emery Halverson,
Eric Lechner
Eric Ross
Erik Brady
Erik Sonderman
Erin Westerby
Ethan Blank
Farhan Nadeem Syed
Feroz Mohammed
Gabriel Ferreira
Ganesh Pampana
Girish Kumar Gutti
Goutham Mithra Jampani
Grant Bowald
Greg Evans
Greg Wyler
Guru Pandeti
Gus Johnson
Guthi Naga,
Haji Ali Darvish
Hardeep Panchagir
Hariesh Kakarla
Harika Gaddam
Harika Sutari
Harika Vankapati
Harsha Thumma
Hasan M Syed
Hemanth Swaminathan
Hemnath Madhagani
Hima Bindu Keesari
Himanth Reddy Alla
Hunter Hendrix
Ian McFarland,
Jacob A Krabbe
Jacob Holderbaugh
Jacob Mirabal
Jacob Seymour
Jagadeesh Buggaveeti
Jairam Reddy Pulusu,
James Basnett
James Evers
James Golz
Janaki Ram Vivek Kantamneni
Jason Pisarczyk
Jaya Bavirisetti
Jayaganesh Alagirisamy
Jayanth Reddy Dodla
Jaykumar Patel
Jaymin Patel
Jeff Schmidgall
Jeremy Bethke
Jessica Pluhm
Jimmy Stanislawski
John Allhands
John Gher
John Seeli
Jon Presseller
Jonathan Doremus
Jonathan Gray
Jonathan Lauf
Jordan Stiebel
Joseph Salemi
Joseph Yousef
Joyce Atadero
Judith Valdez Garcia
Justin Dunn
Justin Rose
Kandarp Patel
Kathryn Langdon
Keith Atkinson
Ken Evans
Kert Glenzinski
Khaja Mohiuddin
Kiran Vanumati
Krishna Chaitanya Kakarala
Krishna Karthik Chilkuri
Krishna N. Pai
Kristofer Manhart
Kurtis Blankenship
Kyle Prader
Lakshmi Arun Gorthi
Lalitha Anumula
Leela Avinash Tripurana
Lohit Somasundaram
Lokesh Mummidi
Lokesh Tiwari
Lucas Turnbull
Luke Soltis
Madhav Muniganti
Madhu Maddineni
Madhusudhan R. Kallam
Manikanta Miriyala
Manikanta Pisupati
Manjula Govindu
Manoj Kumar Vadapalli
Manpreet Singh Randhawa
Marino Cecchi
Mario Medina
Martin Wiesehan
Matt DeSanto
Matthew Golden
Matthew Maser
Matthew Morge
Matthew Ramuta
Mazen Hassan
Michael Birch
Michael Matway
Michael Wells
Mike Galat
Mike Heidari
Mikel Kanaan
Mir Hasnat Azam
Mirza Ahmed Dilawar Baig
Mitchell Porembski
Mohammed Badruddin Saad
Mohammed Lateef Ur Rahman
Mohammed Mohamm Sye
Mounika Gorthi
Mounika Mandapuram
Mujahid Parvez Shaik
Mytra Varun
Mytra Varun Suripeddi
Naga M Yalamanchili
Naga Prakash Pyneni
Naga Santosh Pyneni
Naga Venkata Kishore Thota
Naga Venkatesh Tummala
Naimath Mohammed
Naresh Kumar Alaboina
Navdeep S Gill
Naveed Riaz
Naveen Gundaboina
Navjot Kour
Nazeer Uddin
Nicholas DePasion,
Nicholas Hasler
Nicholas Wright
Nick Ballar
Nick Skromme
Nikhil Ramanujam
Nishan Singh Hundal
Nishant Thakkar
Nithesh Inteti
Nithin Krishna
Nithin Krishna Kamtamneni
Nitin Chinnamaraju
Nivas Kavakaskar
Noah Buerkett
Omair A Baig
Paul Dosasorith
Pavan Dheerendra
Phani Konatham
Pradeep Kumar Pilli
Pradeep Muchchanthula
Pramod Nehru Mirthipati
Praneeth Singh
Prasad A Deshpande
Prasanna Kumar Yaragani
Prasanne Kumar Yaragani
Prashanth Penukula
Prateek Kumar Ala
Preethi Chinchoud
Prem Sai Kommi
Preyankha Kandimalla
Pushmeet Kaur
Raghu Miriyala
RaguRam Muddasani
Rahul Bethi
Rajarshi Yelamati
Rajesh Ande
Rajesh Onteddu
Rajini Tekalkote
Ramu Gannu
Ramya Reddy Rakasi
Ranjeet Choundhary
Renee Wiley
Revathi Pedapati
Robert Glod
Robert Sprague
Rohit Lakkadi
Rohit Tatineni
Ruby Khan
Ruchir Shah
Rupesh Talageri
Ryan Damewood
Ryan Esch
Ryan Sommer
Saba Maroof
Sai Alekhya Betha
Sai Anurup Velagapudi
Sai Prasanth Makkena
Sai Sri Latha Gunturu
Sai Teja Karnati
Saisri Narsingu
Saketh Tummala
Saman Salari Sharif
Sampath S Kottalanka
Sandeep Pendyala
Sarah Strick
Sathvik Kanam
Scott Bauer
Scott Chenoweth
Seth Benevides
Shafiq Ahmed Shabaz
Shailesh Babu Ramineni
Shailini Bonthala
Shankar Seetharaman
Sharat Raghunandanan
Sharath Chalasani
Shashank Rallabandi
Shevon Vannithamby
Shilpa Medavarapu
Shiv Patel
Shiva Kumar Boina
Shiva Shanker Boina
Shohane Vannitamby
Shravanth Kothamasu
Shravanthi Vemula
Shridevi Sripada
Shukla Gaddam
Sohail Mohammed
Sreekanth Koppisetty
Sri Krishna Chaitanya Kakarala
Sri Sai Prudhvi Chitti
Srikanth Kolluri
Srikanth Namala
Srinadha Raju Uddaraju
Srinadharaju Uddaraju
Sriramdev Iyer
Stephen Ramp
Steven MacArtney
Steven Reis
Sudha Kottakapu
Sujata Panigrahi
Suman Nalla
Sumith Mathew
Sunny Kumar Red Mothe
Supriya Siluveru
Surbhi Jain
Sushmitha Thukkani
Suzan Tahir
Swapna Mothilal
Swathi Kondepati
Swathi Perumandla
Swetha Akula
Syed Majeedullah
Syed Muhammad Muhammedul Hussaini
Tanmoy Gangoli
Tejeswar Reddy Kalluru
Terry Lamprecht
Thomas Heuermann
Tom Winchester
Travis Kistner
Travis Lonas
Tyler Port
Usha Chittineni
Varun Kumar Singaram
Vasudha Battula
Venkat Koganti
Venkat Thamma
Venkata Ganti
Venkata Narayana Nerella
Venkata Sharath Simhadri
Vignesh Parmeswaran
Vijay Kumar Gabbita
Vikas B. Sheth
Vikram Tez Maganti
Vincent Feriozzi
Vishnu Bongonuri
Vivek Kantamneni
Vivekananda Sakilam
William Gebhardt
William Meyer
Yoganadeeswar Pasya
Yu Chen
Yuva Venkata Sai Harsha Yalakala
Zachary Jankowsky
Zachary Zobrist
Back to Top